Current Staff


Principal Jim Fanning
Assistant Principals Peter Regan, Alyssa Roach & Mary Refalo

 

Leaders of Learning
Religious Education Nal Wijesekeera
Curriculum Support Cameron Watson
Teacher Development Michelle O'Neill
Pedagogy
Samantha Marshall
 Infrastructure Manager Layn Mellish
Stage 6 Carolyn Cairns
Stage 5  Tony Green
Stage 4 Amanda Swift

 

Learning Community Facilitators
Curriculum Integration Liz Noney & Lisa-Maree Madigan
RE Alicia Shaw
English Anya Meek
English Assistant Kirsty Bell
Maths Shiela Joy Fernandez
 Maths Assistant Stephen Clark
PDHPE Amanda Saunders
PDHPE Assistant Brad Horder
HSIE Lisa Maree Madigan
HSIE Assistant Nicole Debono
CAPA Jayne Cauchi
TAS Sian Martin
TAS Assistant  Melissa Scott
ICT & Computing Layn Mellish
Science Raquel Sheehy
Science Assistant  Dannielle Morgan
CAPA  Jaynie Cauchi & Alana Robertson
Sport Christopher Chapman

 

Special Areas Of Responsibility
Business Manager Andrew Noney
Office Administrator Jodi Thomas
School Counsellor Martin Graham
Careers Adviser Joe Evans
Cluster Voc Ed Coordinator Irene Pereira
Learning Support Lisa Burke 
Assistant ICT Infrastructure Manager
Michael Kelly
Technical Support IT
Shaneel Datt
ICT Trainees
Communications & Marketing Officer Rachel Aquilina
StJPII & Nirimba Precinct Coordinator Rasha Fitzsimons
Teacher Librarians Ludi Bothma (Schofields) & Helen Wynd (Nirimba)

 

Teacher In Charge Of
Liturgy Coordinator Amita Singh
SRC Belinda Judson
NAPLAN / Data analysis Michelle O'Neill
Instrumental Program Len Lara
LOTE Leah Moyer
Public Speaking & Debating Kaytee Johnstone

 

Student Liaison
Year 12 Iain Cowan
Year 11 Jessica Idone
Year 10 Brendan Ford
Year 9 Melissa Peroni
Year 8 Dermott Morgan
Year 7 Allison Gardiner

 

Teaching Staff
Graham Arnold Kevin Corke  Kristine Hutchinson  Colleen Ann Pillay
 Kirsty Bell Karen Dagg  Kaytee Johnstone  Naomi Preusker
 Ludi Bothma Nicole Debono  Belinda Judson  Christopher Rojo
 Jade Bradatsch Brad Elliot  Mark Kamber  Simone Scavo
 Karen Jill Brooks Rasha Fitzsimons  Jessica Kingham  Melissa Scott
 Lisa Burke Leanne Geppert  Justin Kroon  Amita Singh
 Brad Butcher Martha Ghougassian  Danny La Guzza  Mary Skjellerup
 Kathy Cairns Mark Golebiewski  Len Lara  Rebecca Slaviero
 Kharl Carlos Rebecca Goodwin  Ann Leslie  Leanne Sultana
 Carolina Cartagena Suzan Hanna  Jacob Lewis  Sara Sundstrom
 Belinda Cavallaro John Hardiman  Sereina Mazzullo  Kate Thomas
 Stephen Clark Lorena Henriquez  Leah Moyer  Keira-Jaye Turner
 William Clark Brad Horder  Martin Moyer  Shanice Vella
 Dennis Copp  Danielle Hurdis  Rosemary Nolan  Ciaran Wilson
     Elizabeth Noney Chris Wilson
     Jennifer Pavic Lauren Zmijewski
       
       

 

Support Staff
Sue Bell Terri Brotheridge Georgia Fitzgerald Joyce Galea
Michael Greenaway Janet Hammond Fay Lovett Vicki Regan
Gerard Rizzardo Karen Smith Joseph Vella Sherie Walker
Ashley Watts Jean Webb Krystyna Webster Jolanta Wojtowicz
Danielle Woollam Josette Woolley